• Select size:
  • Select motion:
Extra Small animated Louisiana flag
Extra Small animated flag of Louisiana
Extra Small still Louisiana flag
Extra Small still flag of Louisiana
Small animated Louisiana flag
Small animated flag of Louisiana
Small still Louisiana flag
Small still flag of Louisiana
Medium animated Louisiana flag
Medium animated flag of Louisiana
Medium still Louisiana flag
Medium still flag of Louisiana
Large animated Louisiana flag
Large animated flag of Louisiana
Large still Louisiana flag
Large still flag of Louisiana
Extra Large animated Louisiana flag
Extra Large animated flag of Louisiana
Extra Large still Louisiana flag
Extra Large still flag of Louisiana
Very Big animated Louisiana flag
Very Big animated flag of Louisiana
Very Big still Louisiana flag
Very Big still flag of Louisiana
Read license terms before copying or using.

Louisiana flag information

Description flag of Louisiana

Related state flags

Related country flag

Official country name

State of Louisiana

Local names

√Čtat de Louisiane (French) (long)

Abbreviation

LA

Capital

Baton Rouge

Population

4,293,204